Snowdon Mountain Railway and the new Snowdon Mountain Visitor Centre “Hafod Eryri”.

Written by  in category 
December 19, 2017

Snowdon Mountain Railway and the new Snowdon Mountain Visitor Centre “Hafod Eryri”.

Departure Date Adult Price Child Price
May 28, 2018 £38.00 £28.50

Information

Price includes train fare to the summit of Snowdon in the stunning carriages.

Pick up points

DEPARTURE CODE F
am
6.15 - Honeyborough Roundabout
6.30 - Milford Haven
6.45 - Haverfordwest
7.00 - Letterston
7.15 - Fishguard
7.22 - Dinas
7.30 - Newport
8.00 - Cardigan
8.30 - Aberaeron
8.55 - Aberystwyth

Map

No Responses