Snowdon Mountain Railway – Spring Bank Holiday

Written by  in category 
January 19, 2016

Snowdon Mountain Railway – Spring Bank Holiday

Departure Date Adult Price Child Price
May 29, 2017 £38.00 £28.50

Information

Snowdon Mountain Railway and the new Snowdon Mountain Visitor Centre “Hafod Eryri”. Price includes train fare to the Summit of Snowdon in the stunning carriages.

Pick up points

DEPARTURE
CODE F
am
6.15 - Honeyborough Roundabout
6.30 - Milford Haven
6.45 - Haverfordwest
7.00 - Letterston
7.15 - Fishguard
7.22 - Dinas
7.30 - Newport
8.00 - Cardigan
8.30 - Aberaeron
8.55 - Aberystwyth

Map

No Responses