Machynlleth-Mallwyd-LLanfair Caereinon – train journey on board the Welshpool & Llanfair Light Railway – Welshpool with a visit to Coed-y-Dinas, Charlies / Garden Centre – Welshpool-Newtown-Plinlimon Mountain-Aberystwyth-Aberaeron inc. train trip

Written by  in category 
December 19, 2017

Machynlleth-Mallwyd-LLanfair Caereinon – train journey on board the Welshpool & Llanfair Light Railway – Welshpool with a visit to Coed-y-Dinas, Charlies / Garden Centre – Welshpool-Newtown-Plinlimon Mountain-Aberystwyth-Aberaeron inc. train trip

Departure Date Adult Price Child Price
April 2, 2018 £25.00 (Coach only £17.00) £16.50 (Coach only £11.50)

Information

Machynlleth-Mallwyd-LLanfair Caereinon – train journey on board the Welshpool & Llanfair Light Railway – Welshpool with a visit to Coed-y-Dinas, Charlies / Garden Centre – Welshpool-Newtown-Plinlimon Mountain-Aberystwyth-Aberaeron inc. train trip
(Coach only)

Pick up points

DEPARTURE CODE C
am
7.15 - Honeyborough Roundabout
7.30 - Milford Haven
7.45 - Haverfordwest
8.00 - Letterston
8.15 - Fishguard
8.22 - Dinas
8.30 - Newport
9.00 - Cardigan
9.30 - Aberaeron
10.00 - Aberystwyth

Map

No Responses