Machynlleth- train journey on board the Welshpool & Llanfair Light Railway – Aberaeron

Written by  in category 
March 5, 2019

Machynlleth- train journey on board the Welshpool & Llanfair Light Railway – Aberaeron

Departure Date Adult Price Child Price
April 22, 2019 £25.50 £20.00

Information

Machynlleth – Malwyd- Llanfair Caereinion – train journey on board the Welshpool & Llanfair Light Railway – Welshpool with a visit to Coed-y-Dinas, Charlies/Garden Centre – Welshpool – Newtown – Plinlimon Mountain – Aberystwyth – Aberaeron inc. train trip.

Coach Only: £17.50 Adult / £11.50 Child

Pick up points

DEPARTURE CODE C
am
7.15 - Honeyborough Roundabout
7.30 - Milford Haven
7.45 - Haverfordwest
8.00 - Letterston
8.15 - Fishguard
8.22 - Dinas
8.30 - Newport
9.00 - Cardigan
9.30 - Aberaeron
10.00 – Aberystwyth

Map

No Responses